The Officers of ICFRA, National Representatives and Structure.


ICFRA has three classes of Membership, open the National Governing Bodies of Fullbore Rifle Shooting only.  They are:-
Full Membership Open to Countries which have shot in at least one of the last three World Championships - Fee £250 per annum
Affiliate Membership Open to Countries which wish to participate with a vote in ICFRA Affairs - Fee £130 per annum
Observer Membership Open to Countries which wish to keep in touch with developments pending establishment of FBR Shooting nationally - Fee £60 per annum
In addition ICFRA endeavours to maintain relationships where FBR Shooting is dormant, at a nominal fee.

Officers

President - D (Des) Vamplew (CAN)
Vice-President - GJP (Deon) Burger (RSA)
Secretary General - LM (Lindsay) Peden (SCO)

Council

President - D (Des) Vamplew (CAN)
Vice-President - GJP (Deon) Burger (RSA)
Secretary General - LM (Lindsay) Peden (SCO)

Full members

1. Australia (AUS) D. (Duncan) Gordon
2. Canada (CAN) S.E. (Stan) Frost
3. Channel Islands (CI) M (Michael) Cotillard
4. Germany (GER) J. (Josef) Frey
5. Great Britain (GBR) J.G.M. (John) Webster
6. Italy (ITA) M. (Marco) Alberini
7. New Zealand (NZL) B.D. (Bev) Mehrtens
8. Republic of Ireland (IRE) J. (Joseph) Costello
9. South Africa (RSA) JB (Bernand) De Beer
10.Ukraine (UKR) M. (Maksim) Semenovicz
11. United States of America (USA) D. (Dennis) Flaharty
12. West Indies (WI) D. (Denis) Lee

Affiliated members

13. Barbados (BAR) R. (Richard) Arthur 
14. Brazil (BRZ) J.C. (Joao Claudion) Santos
15. Croatia (CRO) Z. (Zlatan) Alicevic
16. England (ENG) M. (Martin) Liversage
17. Falkland Islands (FLK) G. (Gareth) Goodwin
18. Guernsey (GUE) No separate Councillor as covered by CIRA
19. Guyana (GUY) M. (Mahendra) Persaud
20. Israel (ISR) Y. (Yoram) Gerecht
21. Jamaica (JAM) D. (Denis) Lee
22. Japan (JPN) Y. (Yoshihito) Sakakibara
23. Jersey (JER) No separate Councillor as covered by CIRA
24. Kenya (KEN) S. Shoaib) Vayani
25. Lithuania (LTU) P. (Paulius) Vilpisauskas
26. Mongolia (MON) B. (Bayarsaikhan) Munku
27. Namibia (NAM) P. (Piet) Zondag
28. Northern Ireland (NIR) R.M. (Robert) McVeigh
29. Scotland (SCO) H.L. (Hamish) Hunter
30. Slovenia  (SLV) B. (Boro) Licina
31. Spain (ESP) F (Fernando) Quilis Bonet
32. Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) M. (Marc) Homer
33. Wales (WAL) M. (Martin) Watkins
 
Observer Member

36. Romania (ROM) D (Dinu) Solojan

Committee Chairmen

Malcolm Dodson (NZL) World Championship Committee Chairman
Dick Winney (GBR) Veterans Committee Chairman
Jannie Els (RSA) F Class Committee Chairman
Phil Harrison (ENG) Commonwealth Committee Chairman
Iain Robertson (GBR) TR Committee Chairman
Roger Mullin (CAN) Anti Doping Committee Chairman 

Non voting advisors (where nominated)

Mrs C. (Catherine) Berry (AUS)

L (Luis) Ares ESP
Past President

S.E. (Stan) Frost, (CAN)
JB (Bernand) De Beer (RSA)

ORGANISATIONAL CHART